Athletic Schedule

Wednesday, 12/12/2018
3:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Tabor
CHANGED: This game has been moved to 3pm more info
3:15PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
3:45PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. Andover
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Andover
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. B.C.A.
  more info
4:45PM
(12:15 dismissal)
  Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Winchendon
  more info
Friday, 12/14/2018
12:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity T Home
vs. Suffield Academy
Holiday Tournament
  more info
2:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity T Away
vs. Holderness
Huckins - Rouse Invitational Basketball Tournament
  more info
2:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity T Home
vs. Brewster Academy
17th Annual St. George's School Skip and Dolly Howard Hockey Invitational
  more info
4:15PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity T Home
vs. Hebron Academy
17th Annual St. George's School Skip and Dolly Howard Hockey Invitational
  more info
6:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity T Home
vs. Rice Memorial
17th Annual St. George's School Skip and Dolly Howard Hockey Invitational
  more info
7:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity T Home
vs. Greenwich Academy
Holiday Tournament
  more info
8:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity T Away
vs. Brewster Academy
Huckins - Rouse Invitational Basketball Tournament
  more info
8:45PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Greenwich Academy
17th Annual St. George's School Skip and Dolly Howard Hockey Invitational
  more info
Saturday, 12/15/2018
8:30AM   Hockey - Boys Varsity T Home
vs. Wyoming Seminary
17th Annual St. George's School Skip and Dolly Howard Hockey Invitational
  more info
11:00AM   Hockey - Girls Varsity T Home
vs. Hill School
17th Annual St. George's School Skip and Dolly Howard Hockey Invitational
  more info
12:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity T Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
Holiday Tournament
  more info
1:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity T Away
vs. Berwick
Huckins - Rouse Invitational Basketball Tournament
  more info
Friday, 01/04/2019
4:15PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
Saturday, 01/05/2019
1:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Gunnery
CHANGED: This game is now HOME more info
1:15PM   Squash - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
1:15PM   Squash - Girls Thirds   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
2:00PM   Swimming - Boys JV   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:00PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:00PM   Swimming - Girls JV   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:00PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
3:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:00PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Groton
POSTPONED TO Moved to tri-match with Middlesex.
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Groton
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Groton
POSTPONED TO Moved to tri-match with Middlesex.
Monday, 01/07/2019
5:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Groton
CHANGED: The game has been moved to 01/07. more info
Wednesday, 01/09/2019
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. Thayer
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Thayer
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. Belmont Hill
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Belmont Hill
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Home
vs. Hillside
  more info
4:15PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
4:15PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
4:15PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
4:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
4:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
5:30PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
Friday, 01/11/2019
5:00PM   Squash - Boys JV   Home
vs. Wheeler
  more info
5:00PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. Wheeler
  more info
5:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Dexter Southfield
  more info
Saturday, 01/12/2019
1:00PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Home
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
1:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
2:30PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Home
vs. Pomfret
  more info
2:45PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Groton
  more info
3:45PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Williston
  more info
3:45PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Williston
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
6:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Kents Hill School
  more info
Wednesday, 01/16/2019
2:30PM   Squash - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
2:30PM   Squash - Girls Thirds   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Boys JV   Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Girls JV   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
4:00PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Prout
  more info
4:15PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Rivers
CHANGED: NOTE: New Start Time more info
4:15PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. Rivers
CHANGED: NOTE: New Start Time more info
4:45PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
5:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. BBN
  more info
Friday, 01/18/2019
7:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Pingree
  more info
Saturday, 01/19/2019
1:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
1:30PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor
vs. Deerfield Academy
CHANGED: New start time for tri-match. Deerfield vs Tabor 1:30pm, SG vs Deerfield 2:30, SG vs Tabor 3:30 more info
2:00PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
2:00PM   Squash - Girls JV   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:00PM   Squash - Boys JV   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
4:15PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Miss. Porter's
  more info
4:30PM   Squash - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
4:30PM   Squash - Girls Thirds   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
Monday, 01/21/2019
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:15PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:15PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
5:00PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
6:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
Wednesday, 01/23/2019
3:00PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. Tabor
CHANGED: This game has been changed to 3pm more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys JV   Home
vs. Fessenden School
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. BB&N
CHANGED: Off campus location more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. BB&N
CHANGED: Off campus location more info
4:00PM
(11:30 dismissal)
  Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Phillips Exeter
CHANGED: New Date and Time more info
4:00PM
(11:30 dismissal)
  Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Phillips Exeter
CHANGED: New Date and Time more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
4:15PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
4:15PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. B.C.A.
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
5:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Dexter Southfield
  more info
Wednesday, 01/30/2019
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
3:45PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:45PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:45PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:45PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
4:00PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
4:00PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Dana Hall
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Middlesex
  more info
4:45PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. Dexter Southfield
  more info
5:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
Friday, 02/01/2019
5:00PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. Wheeler
  more info
5:00PM   Squash - Boys JV   Home
vs. Wheeler
  more info
6:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Cushing Academy
  more info
Saturday, 02/02/2019
TBD
  Squash - Boys Varsity T  
Nationals  
1:00PM   Squash - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
1:30PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Kingswood
CHANGED: The game has been moved back to Saturday. more info
3:00PM   Swimming - Boys JV   Home
vs. Kingswood Oxford
  more info
3:00PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Kingswood Oxford
  more info
3:00PM   Swimming - Girls JV   Home
vs. Kingswood Oxford
  more info
3:00PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Winsor
vs. Kingswood Oxford
  more info
4:00PM
(11:00 dismissal)
  Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Berwick
  more info
4:00PM
(11:00 dismissal)
  Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Berwick
  more info
Wednesday, 02/06/2019
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. BB&N
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. BB&N
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. BB&N
  more info
4:30PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. Phillips Andover
  more info
4:30PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Phillips Andover
  more info
4:45PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
Friday, 02/08/2019
6:15PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Dexter Southfield
  more info
Saturday, 02/09/2019
1:30PM   Squash - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
1:30PM   Squash - Girls Thirds   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. B.C.A.
  more info
3:15PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Thayer
vs. Milton Academy
ISL Invitational
  more info
3:15PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Thayer
vs. Milton Academy
ISL Invitational
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. Roxbury Latin
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Roxbury Latin
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
4:30PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. Winchendon
  more info
6:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
Monday, 02/11/2019
4:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. LaSalle Academy
  more info
4:45PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Rocky Hill
  more info
Wednesday, 02/13/2019
2:45PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Home
vs. Tabor
CHANGED: This event is now HOME 2:45pm more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Away
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:45PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Home
vs. Thayer
CHANGED: This event has been moved to 2/2 more info
5:15PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
5:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Roxbury Latin
  more info
Saturday, 02/16/2019
2:00PM   Swimming - Boys JV   Home
vs. Marianapolis Prep
  more info
2:00PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Marianapolis Prep
  more info
2:00PM   Swimming - Girls JV   Home
vs. Marianapolis Prep
  more info
2:00PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Marianapolis Prep
  more info
2:15PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:00PM   Squash - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Groton
  more info
3:00PM   Squash - Girls Thirds   Away
vs. Groton
  more info
3:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Groton
  more info
3:15PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Groton
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Groton
vs. Middlesex
CHANGED: Now tri-match with Groton. more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Groton
vs. Middlesex
CHANGED: Now a tri-match with Groton. more info
Monday, 02/18/2019
5:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
Wednesday, 02/20/2019
TBD
  Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
2:45PM
(12:20 dismissal)
  Hockey - Girls JV   Away
vs. Tabor
CHANGED: This event is now AWAY more info
3:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:15PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:15PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:15PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Home
vs. Belmont Hill
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Belmont Hill
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
Saturday, 02/23/2019
12:30PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. Middlesex
  more info
12:30PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Away
vs. Middlesex
  more info
12:30PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
1:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Middlesex
  more info
2:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Middlesex
  more info
2:00PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. Middlesex
  more info
2:00PM   Squash - Girls JV   Away
vs. Middlesex
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Middlesex
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Middlesex
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Middlesex
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Thirds   Away
vs. Middlesex
  more info
Wednesday, 02/27/2019
TBD
  Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
NEPSAC Diving Championships (Divers Only)   more info
TBD
  Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
NEPSAC Diving Championships (Divers Only)   more info
Saturday, 03/02/2019
TBD
  Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
NEPSAC Championships   more info
TBD
  Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
NEPSAC Championships   more info
A Coeducational Boarding and Day School for Grades 9 Through 12
St. George's School
372 Purgatory Road Middletown, Rhode Island 02842
401-847-7565
powered by finalsite