Athletic Schedule

Wednesday, 10/24/2018
3:00PM   Soccer - Girls JV   Home
vs. Middletown HS
  more info
3:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Thirds   Away
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Soccer - Girls Thirds   Home
vs. B.C.A.
  more info
3:30PM   Football - Boys JV   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:00PM   Soccer - Boys JV   Home
vs. BB&N
  more info
4:00PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. BB&N
  more info
4:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Bancroft
  more info
Saturday, 10/27/2018
1:30PM   Soccer - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
2:00PM
(11:00 dismissal)
  Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. BB&N
CHANGED: Start time has moved to 2 PM. more info
3:00PM   Soccer - Boys JV   Home
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
3:00PM   Cross Country - Boys JV  LE Away
vs. Roxbury Latin
vs. Middlesex
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:00PM   Soccer - Girls JV   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
3:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls JV   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
3:30PM   Cross Country - Girls JV  LE Away
vs. Middlesex
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
4:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. BB&N
CHANGED: Start time has moved to 4PM. more info
4:00PM   Cross Country - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. Roxbury Latin
vs. Middlesex
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Cross Country - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. Middlesex
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
5:00PM   Football - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
7:00PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
Wednesday, 10/31/2018
3:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Thirds   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:30PM   Soccer - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
3:45PM   Field Hockey - Girls JV   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:45PM   Soccer - Boys JV   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:45PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:45PM   Soccer - Girls JV   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:45PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:45PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
4:00PM   Soccer - Girls Thirds   Home
vs. B.C.A.
CANCELLED
Friday, 11/02/2018
1:15PM
(9:15 dismissal)
  Cross Country - Girls JV  LE  
vs. ISL Championships
  more info
2:00PM
(9:15 dismissal)
  Cross Country - Boys Varsity    
vs. ISL Championships
  more info
2:30PM   Football - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
2:30PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
2:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
2:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Thirds   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
CANCELLED
2:30PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
2:45PM
(9:15 dismissal)
  Cross Country - Girls Varsity  LE  
vs. ISL Championships
  more info
3:30PM
(9:15 dismissal)
  Cross Country - Boys JV  LE  
vs. ISL Championships
  more info
Wednesday, 11/07/2018
2:30PM   Soccer - Girls Thirds   Away
vs. Tabor
CHANGED: This event is back on. more info
2:45PM   Soccer - Boys JV   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:45PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:45PM   Soccer - Girls JV   Away
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:45PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:45PM   Field Hockey - Girls JV   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:45PM   Football - Boys JV   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
2:45PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Thayer
  more info
Saturday, 11/10/2018
    Cross Country - Boys Varsity    
vs. New England's
  more info
    Cross Country - Girls JV  LE  
vs. New England's
  more info
    Cross Country - Girls Varsity  LE  
vs. New England's
  more info
    Cross Country - Boys JV    
vs. New England's
  more info
2:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls JV   Home
vs. Middlesex
  more info
2:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Middlesex
  more info
2:00PM   Football - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Middlesex
  more info
2:00PM   Soccer - Boys JV   Home
vs. Middlesex
  more info
2:00PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Middlesex
  more info
2:00PM   Soccer - Girls JV   Home
vs. Middlesex
  more info
2:00PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Middlesex
  more info
3:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Thirds   Home
vs. Middlesex
CANCELLED
Wednesday, 11/28/2018
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
Friday, 11/30/2018
5:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Roxbury Latin
  more info
Saturday, 12/01/2018
2:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Luke's
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
4:30PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
  more info
4:30PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
  more info
5:00PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
5:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Gunnery
CHANGED: This game is now AWAY more info
5:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon
  more info
7:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity T Away
vs. Andover
Prep Classic Presented by Zero Gravity Basketball Holiday Tournament
  more info
Wednesday, 12/05/2018
2:30PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:15PM   Squash - Boys JV   Home
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:15PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:15PM   Squash - Girls JV   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:15PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Home
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Away
vs. Thayer
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
5:15PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Rivers
  more info
Saturday, 12/08/2018
2:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
2:00PM   Squash - Girls Varsity    
Groton Invitational   more info
2:15PM
(11:00 dismissal)
  Squash - Boys Varsity    
Jackson Squash Day   more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
4:45PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
4:45PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Worcester Academy
  more info
4:45PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Worcester Academy
  more info
5:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Millbrook
  more info
Sunday, 12/09/2018
5:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Avon Old Farms
Scholar Roundball Classic
  more info
Wednesday, 12/12/2018
3:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Tabor
CHANGED: This game has been moved to 3pm more info
3:15PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
3:45PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. Andover
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Andover
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. B.C.A.
  more info
4:45PM
(12:15 dismissal)
  Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Winchendon
  more info
Friday, 12/14/2018
2:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity T Away
vs. Holderness
Huckins - Rouse Invitational Basketball Tournament
  more info
8:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity T Away
vs. Brewster Academy
Huckins - Rouse Invitational Basketball Tournament
  more info
Saturday, 12/15/2018
1:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity T Away
vs. Berwick
Huckins - Rouse Invitational Basketball Tournament
  more info
Friday, 01/04/2019
4:15PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
Saturday, 01/05/2019
1:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Gunnery
CHANGED: This game is now HOME more info
2:00PM   Swimming - Boys JV   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:00PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:00PM   Swimming - Girls JV   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:00PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Groton
  more info
3:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:00PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Groton
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Groton
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Thirds   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Groton
  more info
Wednesday, 01/09/2019
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. Thayer
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Thayer
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Home
vs. Hillside
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. Belmont Hill
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Belmont Hill
  more info
4:15PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
4:15PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
4:15PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. Thayer
  more info
4:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
4:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
5:30PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
Friday, 01/11/2019
5:00PM   Squash - Boys JV   Home
vs. Wheeler
  more info
5:00PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. Wheeler
  more info
5:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Dexter Southfield
  more info
Saturday, 01/12/2019
1:00PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Home
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
1:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
2:15PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
2:45PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
3:15PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Groton
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:45PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Williston
  more info
3:45PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Williston
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
6:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Kents Hill School
  more info
Wednesday, 01/16/2019
3:30PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. Rivers
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Rivers
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Boys JV   Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Girls JV   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:45PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
5:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. BBN
  more info
Friday, 01/18/2019
7:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Pingree
  more info
Saturday, 01/19/2019
1:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:00PM   Squash - Boys JV   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Squash - Girls JV   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
4:15PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Miss. Porter's
  more info
4:30PM   Squash - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
4:30PM   Squash - Girls Thirds   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
4:30PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Phillips Exeter
  more info
4:30PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Phillips Exeter
  more info
Monday, 01/21/2019
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
6:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
Wednesday, 01/23/2019
3:00PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. Tabor
CHANGED: This game has been changed to 3pm more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys JV   Home
vs. Fessenden School
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
4:15PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
4:15PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. B.C.A.
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
5:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Dexter Southfield
  more info
Wednesday, 01/30/2019
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
3:45PM   Squash - Boys JV   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:45PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:45PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:45PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
4:00PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
4:00PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Dana Hall
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Middlesex
  more info
4:45PM   Hockey - Boys JV   Away
vs. Dexter Southfield
  more info
5:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
Friday, 02/01/2019
5:00PM   Squash - Girls JV   Home
vs. Wheeler
  more info
5:00PM   Squash - Boys JV   Home
vs. Wheeler
  more info
6:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Cushing Academy
  more info
6:00PM
(2:45 dismissal)
  Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Kingswood
CHANGED: The game has been moved from Saturday to Friday. more info
Saturday, 02/02/2019
1:00PM   Squash - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
3:00PM   Swimming - Boys JV   Home
vs. Kingswood Oxford
  more info
3:00PM   Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Kingswood Oxford
  more info
3:00PM   Swimming - Girls JV   Home
vs. Kingswood Oxford
  more info
3:00PM   Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Winsor
vs. Kingswood Oxford
  more info
4:00PM
(11:00 dismissal)
  Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Berwick
  more info
4:00PM
(11:00 dismissal)
  Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Berwick
  more info
Wednesday, 02/06/2019
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Hockey - Girls JV   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys JV   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Girls JV   Home
vs. BB&N
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. BB&N
  more info
A Coeducational Boarding and Day School for Grades 9 Through 12
St. George's School
372 Purgatory Road Middletown, Rhode Island 02842
401-847-7565
powered by finalsite