St George's School Athletics - Boys Soccer Team

Schedule and Results

Upcoming Games

Team Opponent Date Time Location Details Status
Hockey - Girls Varsity vs.
Pomfret
SG Details
Hockey - Boys Varsity vs.
Thayer
Thayer Details
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
N.A.P.S.
SG Details
Squash - Boys Varsity vs.
Dexter Southfield
SG Details
Hockey - Boys Varsity vs.
Roxbury Latin
SG - Howard Ice Rink Details
Squash - Boys Varsity
Jackson
Brooks Details
Basketball - Boys JV vs.
Tabor
SG Details
Hockey - Boys JV vs.
St. Mark's
SG - Cutler Ice Rink Details
Hockey - Girls Varsity vs.
Gunnery
SG - Howard Ice Rink Details
Squash - Girls Varsity vs.
St. Paul's
Groton Details
Squash - Girls JV vs.
St. Paul's
Groton Details
Swimming - Boys Varsity vs.
Westminster School
Westminster Details
Swimming - Girls Varsity vs.
Westminster School
Westminster Details
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs.
Zero Gravity Prep Classic, St. Andrew's
St. Andrew's Details
Hockey - Boys Varsity vs.
Portsmouth Abbey
Portsmouth Abbey Details
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Moses Brown
Moses Brown Details
Basketball - Boys Thirds vs.
Tabor
SG Details
Basketball - Boys JV vs.
St. Sebastian's
St. Sebastian's Details
Squash - Girls JV vs.
Pomfret
SG Details
Squash - Girls Varsity vs.
Pomfret
SG Details
Hockey - Girls Varsity vs.
Thayer
Thayer Details
Squash - Boys JV vs.
Pomfret
Pomfret Details
Squash - Boys Varsity vs.
Pomfret
Pomfret Details
Hockey - Girls JV vs.
Thayer
SG - Cutler Ice Rink Details
Hockey - Boys Varsity vs.
Rivers
Rivers Details
Hockey - Boys JV vs.
Mass Prospects
SG - Howard Ice Rink Details
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs.
St. Sebastian's
St. Sebastian's Details
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Pingree
SG Details
Squash - Girls Varsity
Groton Invitational
Groton Details
Basketball - Boys Thirds vs.
Portsmouth Abbey
Portsmouth Abbey Details
Squash - Boys Thirds vs.
Tabor, Lawrence Academy
Tabor Details
Squash - Girls Thirds vs.
Tabor, Lawrence Academy
Tabor Details
Basketball - Girls JV vs.
Brooks
SG Details
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Brooks
SG Details
Hockey - Girls JV vs.
Lawrence Academy
SG - Cutler Ice Rink Details
Swimming - Girls Varsity vs.
Worcester Academy
SG Details
Swimming - Boys Varsity vs.
Worcester Academy
SG Details
Hockey - Boys Varsity vs.
Millbrook
Connecticut College Details
Basketball - Boys JV vs.
Brooks
Brooks Details
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs.
Brooks
Brooks Details
Hockey - Girls Varsity vs.
Lawrence Academy
Lawrence Academy Details
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs.
NERR Scholar Roundball Classic, New Hampton School
Babson College Details
Hockey - Girls Varsity vs.
Portsmouth Abbey
SG - Howard Ice Rink Details
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs.
Tabor
SG Details
Basketball - Boys Thirds vs.
Pomfret
SG Details
Hockey - Girls JV vs.
Portsmouth Abbey
SG - Cutler Ice Rink Details
Squash - Boys JV vs.
St. Sebastian's
SG Details
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Andover
Andover Details
Squash - Girls Varsity vs.
Andover
Andover Details
Squash - Girls JV vs.
Andover
Andover Details

Recent Results

Team Opponent Date Details Result Score
Hockey - Boys Varsity vs.
Academie Saint-Louis
Details Win 4-2
Cross Country - Boys JV vs.
New England's
Details
Cross Country - Girls JV vs.
New England's
Details Other Second Place
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs.
Middlesex
Details Loss 2-7
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs.
Middlesex
Details Loss 0-2
Football - Boys Varsity vs.
Middlesex
Details Loss 0-26
Soccer - Boys JV vs.
Middlesex
Details Tie 2-2
Soccer - Girls JV vs.
Middlesex
Details Loss 1-3
Cross Country - Boys Varsity vs.
New England's
Details Other Fifth Place
Field Hockey - Girls JV vs.
Middlesex
Details Loss 1-2
Field Hockey - Girls Varsity vs.
Middlesex
Details Loss 1-3
Cross Country - Girls Varsity vs.
New England's
Details Other Second Place
Field Hockey - Girls JV vs.
Thayer
Details Loss 0-3
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs.
Thayer
Details Loss 1-2
Soccer - Boys JV vs.
Thayer
Details Win 5-2
Soccer - Girls JV vs.
Thayer
Details Loss 4-7
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs.
Thayer
Details Loss 0-7
Field Hockey - Girls Varsity vs.
Thayer
Details Loss 1-2
Cross Country - Girls JV vs.
ISL Championships
Details Other 7th place
Soccer - Girls JV vs.
Rivers
Details
Football - Boys Varsity vs.
Roxbury Latin
Details Loss 6-12
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs.
Rivers
Details Loss 2-5
Cross Country - Boys Varsity vs.
ISL Championships
Details Other 14th Place
Field Hockey - Girls Varsity vs.
Rivers
Details Loss 0-6
Field Hockey - Girls JV vs.
Rivers
Details Loss 1-2
Soccer - Boys JV vs.
Rivers
Details Loss 0-4
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs.
Rivers
Details Loss 1-6
Cross Country - Girls Varsity vs.
ISL Championships
Details Other 6th Place
Cross Country - Boys JV vs.
ISL Championships
Details
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs.
Milton Academy
Details Loss 0-7
Soccer - Boys JV vs.
Milton Academy
Details Loss 0-6
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs.
Milton Academy
Details Loss 0-6
Soccer - Girls JV vs.
Milton Academy
Details Loss 3-4
Field Hockey - Girls Varsity vs.
Milton Academy
Details Loss 4-6
Field Hockey - Girls JV vs.
Milton Academy
Details Win 3-0
Field Hockey - Girls JV2 vs.
Portsmouth Abbey
Details Loss 0-5
Field Hockey - Girls Varsity vs.
Worcester Academy
Details Tie 3-3
Soccer - Girls JV vs.
Marianapolis Prep
Details Win 4-0
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs.
Marianapolis Prep
Details Tie 3-3
Football - Boys Varsity vs.
Brooks
Details Loss 14-21
Cross Country - Boys Varsity vs.
Roxbury Latin, Nobles, Middlesex
Details Other vs. NB 42-19; vs. RL 49-15; vs. MX 50-15
Cross Country - Girls JV vs.
Nobles, Middlesex
Details
Cross Country - Girls Varsity vs.
Nobles, Middlesex
Details Other vs. MX 42-19; vs.Nobles 50-15
Soccer - Girls JV vs.
BB&N
Details Tie 0-0
Cross Country - Boys JV vs.
Roxbury Latin, Nobles, Middlesex
Details Other vs. NB 49-15; vs. RL 50-15; vs. MX 50-15
Field Hockey - Girls JV vs.
BB&N
Details Loss 0-1
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs.
BB&N
Details Loss 0-6
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs.
St. Sebastian's
Details Win 1-0
Soccer - Boys JV vs.
St. Sebastian's
Details Win 3-2
Field Hockey - Girls Varsity vs.
BB&N
Details Win 3-2