Contact Us

MAIN PHONE

401-847-7565

This directory displays department members who may be able to assist with general questions from the public.

To view the full faculty/staff directory, click here.

Search Results


< 1 2 3 > showing 61 - 120 of 141 constituents
Jill Hughes

Jill Hughes

Geronimo Captain
Geronimo
Blair Ingraham

Blair Ingraham

Associate Director of Admission, Field Hockey and Girls' Lacrosse Program Director
Admission
Craig Irving

Craig Irving

Science teacher
Residential Life, STEM
Xander Jones

Xander Jones

Dean of Students, History teacher
Student Life Office
Jen Kelley

Jen Kelley

Assistant to the Head of School
Administrative Offices
Robert Kenneally

Robert Kenneally

Program Director Girls Hockey, Head Golf Coach, Supports Campus Duty Team and STEM Dept
Athletics, STEM
Jackie Kirby

Jackie Kirby

Chaplain, Religion teacher
Humanities, Administration & Leadership, Chapel
Jess Klass

Jess Klass

Associate Director of Admission
Admission
Rachel Kowalski

Rachel Kowalski

Payroll Specialist/Accountant
Finance
Audrey Lamou

Audrey Lamou

French Teacher
Language and Culture
Joe Lang

Joe Lang

Director of Instructional Services
Horton Center for Learning
Julie Lang

Julie Lang

French Teacher and Dorm Head of Arden Dorm
Language and Culture
Cheryl  Larson

Cheryl Larson

Math teacher
STEM
Kaitlin Lawrence

Kaitlin Lawrence

Drama Teacher and Director of winter Musical and Spring Play
Visual & Performing Arts
Daniel Leidl

Daniel Leidl

Associate Director of Admission, Boys' Lacrosse Program Director, Director of Auxiliary Initiatives
Admission, Humanities, Residential Life
Douglas Lewis

Douglas Lewis

Math teacher
STEM
Melanie Lewis

Melanie Lewis

Academic Registrar, Math teacher, Assists with the SDSFA, Internship and Community Service program
Academic Office, STEM, Administrative Offices
Rick Lombardi

Rick Lombardi

Director of Campus Safety
Campus Safety
Kate Longo

Kate Longo

Director of Music
Visual & Performing Arts, Music, Chapel
William Longo

William Longo

Ensemble Director
Visual & Performing Arts, Music
John Mackay

John Mackay

Associate Dean,History teacher, Football program director
Student Life Office, Humanities, Administration & Leadership
Caryn Manning

Caryn Manning

Director of Counseling
Counseling and Health Services
Cindy Martin

Cindy Martin

Director of Advancement Services
Advancement
Derry Mason

Derry Mason

Associate Director of Athletics, English teacher
Athletics, Humanities
Sarah Mason

Sarah Mason

Instructional Services, Special Liason with the Academic Office, Buell Dorm Head
Residential Life, Horton Center for Learning
Sarah Matarese

Sarah Matarese

Science teacher
STEM
Edward McGinnis

Edward McGinnis

Director of Student Activities, Day Student Advisor, Eccles Dorm Head
Student Life Office, STEM
Suzanne McGrady

Suzanne McGrady

Director of Communications
Communications & Marketing
Elizabeth McGrath

Elizabeth McGrath

Director of Finance
Finance, Administration & Leadership
Lindsay McLaughlin

Lindsay McLaughlin

Director of Alumni and Parent Engagement
Advancement
JoEllen McMahon

JoEllen McMahon

Resource Nurse
Health Center
Erin Meyer Wilson

Erin Meyer Wilson

History Teacher, Dorm Parent West Dorm
Humanities
Melissa Mogollon

Melissa Mogollon

English teacher, Coordinator for Writing Center, Oversees the yearbook
Humanities
Sarah Mongan

Sarah Mongan

History teacher
Humanities
James Moran

James Moran

Athletic Equipment Manager
Athletics
Jeremy Moreau

Jeremy Moreau

Web Manager
Communications & Marketing
Jeanie Morris

Jeanie Morris

Assistant to the Director of Operations
Operations, Administrative Offices
Alyson Mulhern

Alyson Mulhern

Dorm Parent
Residential Life
Ryan Mulhern

Ryan Mulhern

Director of Admission
Admission, Administration & Leadership
Patrick Mullins

Patrick Mullins

Director of Housekeeping
Housekeeping
Jeff Nadeau

Jeff Nadeau

Head Athletic Trainer
Athletics
Hannah O'Brien

Hannah O'Brien

History teacher
Humanities
Keith O'Hara

Keith O'Hara

Spanish teacher
Language and Culture
Patrick O'Leary

Patrick O'Leary

Infrastructure and Systems Specialist
Technology
Conor O'Rourke

Conor O'Rourke

Advancement Officer
Advancement
Mervan Osborne

Mervan Osborne

Associate Head of School for Student Life
Student Life Office, Administration & Leadership
Shelly Peltz

Shelly Peltz

Food Service Director
Food Services
Randall Person

Randall Person

English and History teacher, Dorm Head Diman Dorm
Humanities
Dwayne Pina

Dwayne Pina

Associate Director of Admission, Boys' Basketball Program Director
Admission
Robert Pipe

Robert Pipe

Director of Athletics
Athletics
Chad Ploskina

Chad Ploskina

English teacher
Humanities
Sara Jane Pruell

Sara Jane Pruell

Advancement Communication and Retention Specialist
Advancement
Cherie Raposa

Cherie Raposa

Bookstore Manager
Campus Store
John Reardon

John Reardon

Religion and Theology Teacher
Humanities
Kelly Richards

Kelly Richards

Director of College Counseling, English teacher
College Counseling, Humanities, Administration & Leadership
Catherine Rodero Scholhamer

Catherine Rodero Scholhamer

Chair of the Language and Cultural Department, SpanishTeacher, Academic Council
Language and Culture, Department Chair
John Roeser

John Roeser

History Teacher, English teacher
Humanities
Julia Sabourin

Julia Sabourin

Senior Associate Director of Admission, West Dorm Head
Admission
Bill Salmons

Bill Salmons

Controller
Finance
Jose Santos

Jose Santos

Campus Grill Manager
Food Services
< 1 2 3 > showing 61 - 120 of 141 constituents