Full Faculty/Staff Directory

MAIN PHONE

401-847-7565

Search Results


1 2 3 > showing 1 - 80 of 212 constituents
Patricia Allan

Patricia Allan

Administrative Assistant for the Health Center
Barri Arambarri

Barri Arambarri

Maintenance
Ace Bailey

Ace Bailey

Admissions Assistant, Assistant Sailing Coach, School Ambassador
Adam Bastien

Adam Bastien

Graphic Designer
Elizabeth Bickford

Elizabeth Bickford

Associate Head of School for Faculty and School Affairs, English Teacher
June Bjerregaard

June Bjerregaard

Director of Health Services
Jennifer Breslin

Jennifer Breslin

St. George's Fund Director
Cindy Briggs

Cindy Briggs

Human Resources Administrator
Virginia Buckles

Virginia Buckles

Associate Chaplain, Latin Teacher
Kim Bullock

Kim Bullock

Director of Equity and Inclusion, Science teacher
Charles Burns

Charles Burns

Mail Center Clerk
Julie Butler

Julie Butler

Mathematics teacher
Ian Bystrom

Ian Bystrom

Geronimo Captain
Alixe Callen

Alixe Callen

Head of School
Steven Campos

Steven Campos

Spanish teacher
Dean Carlone

Dean Carlone

Campus Safety Officer
Kathleen Carney

Kathleen Carney

Campus Store Assistant
Helen Cassels

Helen Cassels

Gifts Coordinator/Advancement Services Associate
David Castelluzzo

David Castelluzzo

Associate Director of Facilities

Michael Cavalieri

Executive Chef
Robyn Cavanagh

Robyn Cavanagh

Director of Technology
Christina Cerenzia

Christina Cerenzia

Senior Associate Director of College Counseling
Justin Cerenzia

Justin Cerenzia

Director of the Merck Center for Teaching, History Teacher, Dean of Teaching and Learning
Xiaoyu Chen

Xiaoyu Chen

Chinese teacher, (Remote Faculty)
Matt Clement

Matt Clement

Associate Director of Grounds
Cheryl Coderre

Cheryl Coderre

Human Resources Manager
Meg Coffin

Meg Coffin

Humanities Teacher
Charlie Congleton

Charlie Congleton

Math teacher and Head Coach Boys Lacrosse
Ann Corridan

Ann Corridan

Admission Office Manager
Jorge Costa

Jorge Costa

Supervisor (First Shift)
Cory Cramer

Cory Cramer

English teacher, Leader of Surfing and Leadership Program
Keri Cunningham

Keri Cunningham

Associate Director of Admission, Swimming Program Director
Helen Daley

Helen Daley

Accounts Payable Specialist
Emmanuel Daring

Emmanuel Daring

Chemistry Teacher and Associate Director of Equity and Inclusion
Mike Dawson

Mike Dawson

Captain and Director of Geronimo Program
Sarah DeFreitas

Sarah DeFreitas

Health Center Nurse
Noah Denzer

Noah Denzer

Ensemble Director and Music Teacher
Natalia do Couto

Natalia do Couto

Senior Advancement Officer

Gladys Donnelly

Campus Store Assistant

Tina Doran

Second Mate
Amy Dorrien Traisci

Amy Dorrien Traisci

Spanish teacher, Dorm Head of 20 House dorm
David Dove

David Dove

Counselor
Wendy Drysdale

Wendy Drysdale

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Assistant Director of Music and Special Chapel Programs
Devon Ducharme

Devon Ducharme

Chair of the Connected Learning Department, Science teacher
Leah Dullea

Leah Dullea

Science teacher
Molly Dullea

Molly Dullea

Math teacher, Program Director of Girls Basketball
Jeff Dwyer

Jeff Dwyer

Associate Director of Admission, Director of Financial Aid, Boys' Hockey Program Director
Binjo Emmanuel

Binjo Emmanuel

Dorm Parent
Sarah Fernandez

Sarah Fernandez

College Counseling Office Coordinator
Kate Fox

Kate Fox

Associate Director of Library Services and the Archives
Anthony Franco

Anthony Franco

Associate Director of College Counseling
Laurie Gardner

Laurie Gardner

Director of Data Management
Anthony Geer

Anthony Geer

Grounds Foreperson
Brian Geer

Brian Geer

Academic Technology Specialist
Neile Golding

Neile Golding

Spanish teacher
Benjamin Greenfield

Benjamin Greenfield

Physics Teacher
Lisa Hansel

Lisa Hansel

Yoga Teacher
Mike Hansel

Mike Hansel

Art teacher
Sarah Harding

Sarah Harding

Spanish and Humanities Teacher
Sherri Hastings

Sherri Hastings

Receptionist
Everett Hayes

Everett Hayes

Groundskeeper
Olivia Healy

Olivia Healy

Associate Athletic Director

Caroline Hennings

Health Center Nurse
Carleton Hennion

Carleton Hennion

Infrastructure and Systems Manager
Laura Hooper

Laura Hooper

Director of Library Services & Archives
Christopher Horn

Christopher Horn

Humanities Teacher
Rachel Horn

Rachel Horn

Associate Dean of Student Life
Cara Hyson

Cara Hyson

Chair of the Humanities Department
Christopher Hyson

Christopher Hyson

English teacher
Blair Ingraham

Blair Ingraham

Associate Director of Admission, Field Hockey and Girls' Lacrosse Program Director
Xander Jones

Xander Jones

Dean of Students, History teacher
Alec Karofsky

Alec Karofsky

Equipment Manager and Boys Lacrosse Assistant Coach
Emily Kelleher

Emily Kelleher

Health Center Nurse
Jen Kelley

Jen Kelley

Assistant to the Head of School
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 80 of 212 constituents