Contact Us

MAIN PHONE

401-847-7565

This directory displays department members who may be able to assist with general questions from the public.

To view the full faculty/staff directory, click here.

Search Results


1 2 3 > showing 1 - 60 of 137 constituents
Patricia Allan

Patricia Allan

Administrative Assistant for the Health Center
Health Center
Adam Bastien

Adam Bastien

Graphic Designer
Communications & Marketing
Elizabeth Bickford

Elizabeth Bickford

Associate Head of School for Faculty and School Affairs, English Teacher
Humanities, Administration & Leadership
June Bjerregaard

June Bjerregaard

Director of Health Services
Health Center
Greg Boone

Greg Boone

Associate Director of Grounds/Rink
Operations, Ice Rink
Jennifer Breslin

Jennifer Breslin

St. George's Fund Director
Advancement
Cindy Briggs

Cindy Briggs

Human Resources Administrator
Human Resources
Virginia Buckles

Virginia Buckles

Associate Chaplain, Latin Teacher
Humanities, Language and Culture, Chapel
Kim Bullock

Kim Bullock

Director of Equity and Inclusion, Science teacher
Administration & Leadership, STEM
Charles Burns

Charles Burns

Mail Center Clerk
Mail Center
Julie Butler

Julie Butler

Mathematics teacher
STEM
Alixe Callen

Alixe Callen

Head of School
Administration & Leadership
Steven Campos

Steven Campos

Spanish teacher
Language and Culture
Kathleen Carney

Kathleen Carney

Campus Store Assistant
Campus Store
Helen Cassels

Helen Cassels

Gifts Coordinator/Advancement Services Associate
Advancement
David Castelluzzo

David Castelluzzo

Associate Director of Facilities
Operations
Robyn Cavanagh

Robyn Cavanagh

Director of Technology
Technology
Christina Cerenzia

Christina Cerenzia

Senior Associate Director of College Counseling
College Counseling
Justin Cerenzia

Justin Cerenzia

Director of the Merck Center for Teaching, History Teacher, Dean of Teaching and Learning
Humanities, Administration & Leadership, Merck Center for Teaching, Academic Office
Xiaoyu Chen

Xiaoyu Chen

Chinese teacher
Language and Culture
Victoria Cheng

Victoria Cheng

Math teacher
STEM
Cheryl Coderre

Cheryl Coderre

Human Resources Manager
Human Resources
Meg Coffin

Meg Coffin

Humanities Teacher
Humanities
Charlie Congleton

Charlie Congleton

Math teacher and Head Coach Boys Lacrosse
STEM
Ann Corridan

Ann Corridan

Admission Office Manager
Admission, Administrative Offices
Cory Cramer

Cory Cramer

English teacher, Leader of Surfing and Leadership Program
Humanities
Keri Cunningham

Keri Cunningham

Associate Director of Admission, Swimming Program Director
Admission
Helen Daley

Helen Daley

Accounts Payable Specialist
Finance
Emmanuel Daring

Emmanuel Daring

Chemistry Teacher and Associate Director of Equity and Inclusion
STEM
Mike Dawson

Mike Dawson

Captain and Director of Geronimo Program
Geronimo
Noah Denzer

Noah Denzer

Ensemble Director and Music Teacher
Visual & Performing Arts, Music
Natalia do Couto

Natalia do Couto

Senior Advancement Officer
Advancement
Amy Dorrien Traisci

Amy Dorrien Traisci

Spanish teacher, Dorm Head of 20 House dorm
Language and Culture
David Dove

David Dove

Counselor
Counseling and Health Services
Wendy Drysdale

Wendy Drysdale

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Assistant Director of Music and Special Chapel Programs
Music, Chapel
Devon Ducharme

Devon Ducharme

Chair of the Connected Learning Department, Science teacher
STEM, Department Chair
Leah Dullea

Leah Dullea

Science teacher
STEM
Molly Dullea

Molly Dullea

Math teacher, Program Director of Girls Basketball
STEM
Jeff Dwyer

Jeff Dwyer

Associate Director of Admission, Director of Financial Aid, Boys' Hockey Program Director
Admission
Sarah Fernandez

Sarah Fernandez

College Counseling Office Coordinator
College Counseling, Administrative Offices
Kate Fox

Kate Fox

Associate Director of Library Services and the Archives
Library
Anthony Franco

Anthony Franco

Associate Director of College Counseling
College Counseling
Laurie Gardner

Laurie Gardner

Director of Data Management
Advancement
Brian Geer

Brian Geer

Academic Technology Specialist
Technology
Neile Golding

Neile Golding

Spanish teacher
Language and Culture
Benjamin Greenfield

Benjamin Greenfield

Physics Teacher
STEM
Lisa Hansel

Lisa Hansel

Yoga Teacher
Visual & Performing Arts
Mike Hansel

Mike Hansel

Art teacher
Visual & Performing Arts
Sarah Harding

Sarah Harding

Spanish and Humanities Teacher
Language and Culture
Sherri Hastings

Sherri Hastings

Receptionist
Administrative Offices
Olivia Healy

Olivia Healy

Associate Athletic Director
Athletics
Alexander Hejna-Luque

Alexander Hejna-Luque

Information Security and Systems Specialist
Technology
Carleton Hennion

Carleton Hennion

Infrastructure and Systems Manager
Technology
Laura Hooper

Laura Hooper

Director of Library Services & Archives
Library
Christopher Horn

Christopher Horn

Humanities Teacher and head of Wheeler Dorm
Humanities
Rachel Horn

Rachel Horn

Associate Dean of Student Life
Student Life Office
Jill Hughes

Jill Hughes

Geronimo Captain
Geronimo
Cara Hyson

Cara Hyson

Chair of the Humanities Department
Humanities
Christopher Hyson

Christopher Hyson

English teacher
Humanities
Blair Ingraham

Blair Ingraham

Associate Director of Admission, Field Hockey and Girls' Lacrosse Program Director
Admission
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 60 of 137 constituents