A Coeducational Boarding and Day School for Grades 9 Through 12

St. George's School

School Directory

Search for Faculty/Staff

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 60 of 154 constituents
Patrick Aiken

Patrick Aiken

Organist, Choir Director
Music
Patricia Allan

Patricia Allan

Administrative Assistant for the Health Center
Health Center
Emma Bartnick

Emma Bartnick

Teaching Fellow-Math
Mathematics
Anna Beckman

Anna Beckman

Graphic Designer
Communications & Marketing
Elizabeth Bickford

Elizabeth Bickford

Dean of Faculty and Staff, English teacher
Deans Office, English, Administration & Leadership
June Bjerregaard

June Bjerregaard

Director of Health Services
Health Center
Gale Boone

Gale Boone

Alumni and Advancement Administrative Assistant
Advancement
Greg Boone

Greg Boone

Associate Director of Grounds/Rink
Grounds & Maintenance, Operations, Ice Rink
Michael Borden

Michael Borden

Technical Support Specialist
Technology
Jennifer Breslin

Jennifer Breslin

St. George's Fund Director
Advancement
Cindy Briggs

Cindy Briggs

Human Resources Administrator
Human Resources
George Briggs

George Briggs

English teacher, Latin teacher
English, Latin, Department Chair
Virginia Buckles

Virginia Buckles

Latin and Religion Teacher
Religious Studies, Latin
Kim Bullock

Kim Bullock

Director of Equity and Inclusion, Science teacher, W. Clyde Dorsey ’70 Chair for Diversity, Inclusion, and Leadership
Administration & Leadership, Science
Charles Burns

Charles Burns

Mail Center Clerk
Mail Center
Julie Butler

Julie Butler

Mathematics teacher
Mathematics
Alixe Callen

Alixe Callen

Head of School
Administration & Leadership
Steven Campos

Steven Campos

Spanish teacher
Modern Languages
Kathleen Carney

Kathleen Carney

Bookstore Assistant
Bookstore
Luis Carrion

Luis Carrion

Director of Housekeeping
Housekeeping
Helen Cassels

Helen Cassels

Gifts Coordinator/Advancement Services Associate
Advancement
David Castelluzzo

David Castelluzzo

Associate Director of Facilities
Operations
Robyn Cavanagh

Robyn Cavanagh

Director of Technology
Technology
Christina Cerenzia

Christina Cerenzia

Senior Associate Director of College Counseling
College Counseling
Justin Cerenzia

Justin Cerenzia

Class of 2001
Director of the Merck Center for Teaching, History Teacher, William S.R. Rogers ‘44 Chair in History
Administration & Leadership, History and Social Science, Merck Center for Teaching
Xiaoyu Chen

Xiaoyu Chen

Chinese teacher, History Teacher
Modern Languages
Cheryl Coderre

Cheryl Coderre

Human Resources Manager
Human Resources
James Connor

James Connor

History teacher, Prince Chair in History
History and Social Science
Bill Coogan

Bill Coogan

Ice Rink Assistant
Ice Rink
Ann Corridan

Ann Corridan

Admission Office Manager
Admission, Administrative Offices
Caitlyn Cotton

Caitlyn Cotton

History teacher
History and Social Science
Cory Cramer

Cory Cramer

Class of 2000
English teacher
English
Keri Cunningham

Keri Cunningham

Associate Director of Admission, Aquatics Director
Admission, Athletics, Pool
Karen Cutting

Karen Cutting

Health Center Nurse
Health Center
Helen Daley

Helen Daley

Accounts Payable Specialist
Finance
Emmanuel Daring

Emmanuel Daring

Teaching Fellow-Math and Chemistry
Mathematics
Mike Dawson

Mike Dawson

Captain and Director of Geronimo Program
Geronimo
Allison deHorsey

Allison deHorsey

Director of Signature Programs, French teacher, Peter A. B. Widener II Chair in French
Modern Languages, Merck Center for Teaching
Natalia do Couto

Natalia do Couto

Advancement Officer
Advancement
Amy Dorrien Traisci

Amy Dorrien Traisci

Spanish teacher, Paul T. Christie Teaching Chair
Modern Languages
Eileen Douglas

Eileen Douglas

Assistant to Dean of Students
Deans Office, Administrative Offices
Gail Dromgoole

Gail Dromgoole

Accounts Receivable Manager
Finance
Wendy Drysdale

Wendy Drysdale

Assistant AthleticTrainer, Assistant Director of Music and Special Chapel Programs
Music
Devon Ducharme

Devon Ducharme

Science teacher, Assistant Director of Global Programs
Science
Leah Dullea

Leah Dullea

Science teacher
Science
Molly Dullea

Molly Dullea

Math teacher
Mathematics
Jeff Dwyer

Jeff Dwyer

Associate Director of Admission, Director of Financial Aid
Admission
Kate Farrell

Kate Farrell

Math teacher
Mathematics
Sarah Fernandez

Sarah Fernandez

College Counseling Office Coordinator
College Counseling, Administrative Offices
Kate Fox

Kate Fox

Library Assistant and Dorm Parent
Library
Anthony Franco

Anthony Franco

Assistant Director of College Counseling
College Counseling
Tiffany Freda

Tiffany Freda

Spanish teacher
Modern Languages
Brian Geer

Brian Geer

Academic Technology Specialist
Technology
Neile Golding

Neile Golding

Spanish teacher
Modern Languages
Jeff Goldman

Jeff Goldman

Director of Counseling and the Community Response Team
Religious Studies, Counseling and Health Services
Benjamin Greenfield

Benjamin Greenfield

Physics Teacher
Mathematics
Rachel Hanauer

Rachel Hanauer

Music Adjunct and Director of the Hilltoppers
Music
Lisa Hansel

Lisa Hansel

Art teacher
Arts
Mike Hansel

Mike Hansel

Class of 1976
Art Department, J. Vaughan Merrick III Chair in Architecture, Art History and Painting
Arts
Sherri Hastings

Sherri Hastings

Receptionist
Administrative Offices
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 60 of 154 constituents