Athletic Schedule

Wednesday, 03/29/2017
4:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity S Home
vs. N.A.P.S.
  more info
Saturday, 04/01/2017
1:00PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. SG Playday
  more info
1:30PM   Softball - Girls Varsity S Home
vs. Worcester Academy
CHANGED: Game moved to home more info
2:30PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Peabody HS
 
3:00PM   Tennis - Boys JV   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:30PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity S Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
Wednesday, 04/05/2017
2:00PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Away
vs. Rogers HS
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Girls JV   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
4:00PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. PCD
  more info
Thursday, 04/06/2017
TBD
  Sailing - Coed Varsity   Home
vs. Portsmouth HS
  more info
Saturday, 04/08/2017
2:30PM   Track & Field - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. Thayer
  more info
2:30PM   Track & Field - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Thayer
  more info
4:30PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Softball - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Away
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Lacrosse - Girls JV   Home
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Tennis - Boys JV   Home
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Tennis - Girls JV   Away
vs. Governor's Academy
  more info
Monday, 04/10/2017
4:45PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Softball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:45PM   Lacrosse - Girls JV   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
Wednesday, 04/12/2017
2:30PM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
2:30PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:30PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Softball - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Lacrosse - Girls JV   Away
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Tennis - Boys JV   Away
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Tennis - Girls JV   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
Saturday, 04/15/2017
TBD
  Track & Field - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Roxbury Latin
vs. Rivers
vs. Winsor
  more info
TBD
  Track & Field - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Roxbury Latin
vs. Rivers
vs. Winsor
  more info
1:00PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
1:00PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
1:00PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
1:00PM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Home
vs. Belmont Hill
vs. Moses Brown
vs. Martha's Vineyard HS
  more info
1:00PM   Lacrosse - Girls JV   Home
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
1:00PM   Tennis - Boys JV   Home
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
2:30PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Away
vs. E. Greenwich HS
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
3:00PM   Softball - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Girls JV   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
Wednesday, 04/19/2017
2:45PM   Track & Field - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
vs. Tabor
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
2:45PM   Track & Field - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
vs. Tabor
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
3:00PM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. Barnstable HS
  more info
3:00PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Away
vs. Williams School
  more info
3:00PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Away
vs. Barnstable HS
  more info
3:30PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Winsor
  more info
3:30PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:30PM   Tennis - Boys JV   Away
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:30PM   Tennis - Girls JV   Home
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:45PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
3:45PM   Softball - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. Thayer
  more info
3:45PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
3:45PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Away
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
4:45PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Sebastian's
  more info
Saturday, 04/22/2017
9:00AM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Home
O' Day Qualifier   more info
1:00PM   Track & Field - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Belmont Hill
vs. Lawrence Academy
vs. BB&N
vs. Rivers
  more info
1:00PM   Track & Field - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Belmont Hill
vs. Lawrence Academy
vs. BB&N
vs. Rivers
  more info
3:00PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:00PM   Softball - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Boys JV   Home
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Girls JV   Away
vs. St. Mark's
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Mark's
CHANGED: Time has been changed more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Girls JV   Home
vs. St. Mark's
CHANGED: Time has been changed more info
Sunday, 04/23/2017
9:00AM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   TBD
O' Day Finals  
Wednesday, 04/26/2017
2:45PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
2:45PM   Tennis - Girls JV   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
3:00PM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Home
BC High   more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Girls JV   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:00PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Roxbury Latin
  more info
4:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Roxbury Latin
  more info
4:00PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Roxbury Latin
  more info
4:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Away
vs. Roxbury Latin
  more info
4:00PM   Tennis - Boys JV   Away
vs. Roxbury Latin
  more info
4:00PM   Softball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Prout School
  more info
Saturday, 04/29/2017
12:00PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Away
vs. Tabor
vs. Dartmouth HS
  more info
1:00PM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Home
vs. Cape Cod Academy
vs. Williams School
vs. E. Greenwich HS
  more info
3:00PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:00PM   Softball - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:00PM   Track & Field - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
vs. Groton
vs. Milton Academy
vs. St. Paul's
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Girls JV   Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Boys JV   Away
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Girls JV   Home
vs. Brooks
  more info
3:00PM   Track & Field - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
vs. Groton
vs. Milton Academy
vs. St. Paul's
  more info
Sunday, 04/30/2017
9:00AM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Away
Hershoff Qualifier   more info
10:00AM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Home
vs. Milton Academy
vs. Hotchkiss
vs. North Kingstown HS
  more info
Monday, 05/01/2017
5:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
5:00PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
5:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Away
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
5:00PM   Tennis - Boys JV   Home
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
Wednesday, 05/03/2017
2:30PM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
3:30PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
3:30PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
3:30PM   Lacrosse - Girls JV   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
3:30PM   Tennis - Boys JV   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Softball - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Tennis - Girls JV   Home
vs. Nobles
  more info
4:00PM   Track & Field - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Thayer
vs. Groton
vs. Middlesex
vs. Rivers
  more info
4:00PM   Track & Field - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Thayer
vs. Groton
vs. Middlesex
vs. Rivers
  more info
Saturday, 05/06/2017
9:00AM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Away
Herreshoff Finals   more info
2:30PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Away
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:00PM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Home
vs. Duxbury HS
vs. Bishop Stang HS
  more info
3:00PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Away
vs. North Kingstown HS
  more info
3:30PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:30PM   Softball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor
  more info
3:30PM   Lacrosse - Girls JV   Home
vs. Pomfret
  more info
3:30PM   Track & Field - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Governor's Academy
vs. Lawrence Academy
vs. Milton Academy
vs. Rivers
  more info
3:30PM   Track & Field - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Governor's Academy
vs. Lawrence Academy
vs. Milton Academy
vs. Rivers
  more info
4:00PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Belmont Hill
  more info
4:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Belmont Hill
  more info
4:00PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Belmont Hill
  more info
4:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Home
vs. Belmont Hill
  more info
4:00PM   Tennis - Boys JV   Away
vs. Belmont Hill
  more info
4:00PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Worcester Academy
  more info
Sunday, 05/07/2017
9:00AM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Away
Herreshoff Finals   more info
10:00AM   Sailing - Coed JV   Away
vs. Hotchkiss
  more info
Wednesday, 05/10/2017
TBD
  Sailing - Coed Varsity   Home
vs. Dartmouth HS
  more info
3:00PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Girls JV   Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
3:00PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Home
vs. Dartmouth HS
  more info
3:00PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Away
vs. PCD
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Boys JV   Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
3:30PM   Lacrosse - Girls Thirds   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
3:30PM   Lacrosse - Girls Thirds   Home
vs. Milton Academy
  more info
4:15PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Rivers
  more info
4:15PM   Softball - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Rivers
  more info
4:15PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. Rivers
  more info
4:15PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Rivers
  more info
4:15PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Home
vs. Rivers
  more info
4:15PM   Tennis - Girls JV   Home
vs. Rivers
  more info
Friday, 05/12/2017
9:00AM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. Mallory Regatta
  more info
Saturday, 05/13/2017
    Track & Field - Girls Varsity   Away
Independent School Track Invitational   more info
TBD
  Track & Field - Boys Varsity   Away
Independent School Track Invitational   more info
12:00PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Away
vs. Duxbury HS
vs. North Kingstown HS
  more info
1:30PM   Softball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Southfield
  more info
3:15PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. Groton
  more info
3:15PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Groton
  more info
3:15PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. Groton
  more info
3:15PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. Groton
  more info
3:15PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Home
vs. Groton
  more info
3:15PM   Lacrosse - Girls JV   Away
vs. Groton
  more info
3:15PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Groton
  more info
Monday, 05/15/2017
5:00PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. St. Paul's
  more info
Wednesday, 05/17/2017
TBD
  Track & Field - Girls Varsity   TBD
JV Independent School Track Invitational  
TBD
  Track & Field - Boys Varsity   TBD
JV Independent School Track Invitational  
    Tennis - Boys JV   Home
vs. BB&N
  more info
3:30PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Home
vs. Rogers HS
  more info
3:45PM   Baseball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. BB&N
  more info
3:45PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
3:45PM   Lacrosse - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. BB&N
  more info
3:45PM   Softball - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
3:45PM   Tennis - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. BB&N
  more info
3:45PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
3:45PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
3:45PM   Lacrosse - Girls JV   Home
vs. BB&N
  more info
3:45PM   Tennis - Girls JV   Away
vs. BB&N
  more info
Friday, 05/19/2017
3:30PM   Sailing - Coed JV   Away
vs. Rogers HS
vs. North Kingstown HS
  more info
Saturday, 05/20/2017
TBD
  Lacrosse - Girls Varsity T  
 
TBD
  Track & Field - Girls Varsity   TBD
vs. New England's
 
TBD
  Track & Field - Boys Varsity   TBD
vs. New England's
 
    Sailing - Coed Varsity   Away
Terk Trophy   more info
9:00AM   Sailing - Coed Varsity   Away
Mark Trophy   more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. St. Paul's
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Girls Varsity  LE Away
vs. St. Paul's
  more info
3:00PM   Lacrosse - Boys JV   Away
vs. St. Paul's
  more info
3:00PM   Tennis - Girls JV   Away
vs. St. Paul's
  more info
A Coeducational Boarding and Day School for Grades 9 Through 12
St. George's School
372 Purgatory Road Middletown, Rhode Island 02842
401-847-7565
powered by finalsite